- Boat Services
- Marina
- Riviera Dunes Marina
Where is Riviera Dunes Marina located?
Riviera Dunes Marina is located in Palmetto, FL on 102 Riviera Dunes Way.
How do I contact Riviera Dunes Marina?
For more on this marina in Palmetto, FL, you can call Riviera Dunes Marina at (941) 981-5330.
Riviera Dunes Marina Reviews*
Eric Teallow
April 10, 2025
Kendall and Riviera Dunes are the best local Mariana on the Manatee River!
They helped us and stayed a few minutes late for fuel ⛽️
Cassie Brown
March 28, 2025
We had a drink and an appetizer. I had the breaded cauliflower and it was sooooo good. They are bread I bc it themselves and using fresh cat. I really enjoyed it. I will be back. The view of the boats is always nice to look at as well.
garrett galvin
March 14, 2025
The staff have been the most understand ,patient and helpful that I've had the opportunity to work with. Very clean marina with many amenities. I've your in the area and need to dock overnight or long term, highly recommend!!!
Chris Yust LaClaire
January 23, 2025
Excellent lunch, service and ambiance. Casual yet chic. Tina, our waiter, was excellent! Large seafood menu from entrees to handhelds. All come with one or 2 sides. The house Cab was delicious as wete the juicy burger and fries, blackened Grouper tacos, surf and turf tacos. Will definitely go back!
Sharon Jean
January 22, 2025
Great atmosphere! The music was very relaxing and unexpected. I had calamari (so good), fish and chips, also delicious. Service was awesome, I would eat here again.
Get directions to Riviera Dunes Marina:
Map
{{#ratings}}
{{title}}
{{#ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{/ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{#category}}
{{#editor}}
{{/editor}}
{{#user}}
{{/user}}
{{/ratings}}
-
{{#owner}}
-
{{#url}}
{{#avatarSrc}}
{{/avatarSrc}} {{^avatarSrc}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatarSrc}}{{name}} {{/url}} {{^url}} {{#avatar}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatar}} {{name}} {{/url}} - {{/owner}} {{#created}}
- {{created}} {{/created}}
Category: {{category.title}}
{{/category}}
{{#fields}}
{{#showLabel}}
{{/fields}}
{{label}}:
{{/showLabel}}
{{& text}}


