Marine Doctors LLC

Marine Doctors LLC

Boat Mechanic Lake Mills, WI

Google Reviews★★★★★ 4.7 (23 reviews)

Marine Doctors LLC
Marine Doctors LLC

Location

Address
W8429 County Rd B Lake Mills, WI, 53551

Contact Info

Phone Number
(920) 253-6414

Where is Marine Doctors LLC located?

Marine Doctors LLC is a Boat Mechanic in Lake Mills WI.

What is Marine Doctors LLC's contact info?

For more info on Boat Mechanic Services and Boat Repair in Lake Mills WI, you can call Marine Doctors LLC at (920) 253-6414.

Marine Doctors LLC Reviews*

Google Reviews ★★★★★ 4.7 (23 reviews)
Misi W.

Misi W.

★★★★★
September 6, 2024
Mike is such a wonderful human! We have used him for several years for winterizing, storage and repairs on our boat. He has extremely fair prices, is very flexible with scheduling and does excellent work. One day, we pulled over in front of his shop to meet friends to go to the lake and he came running out to see if we needed help with something. Another time, we had something go south on our boat at the lake, we loaded up and called him. He told us to stop by right away-he climbed into the boat on the trailer and fixed the issue and we went right back to the lake. He is just an amazing guy! I highly recommend Marine Doctors for all your marine needs!
taylor retondo

taylor retondo

★★★★★
July 23, 2024
Highly reccomend going here. Mike is an incredible person. I called because my grandmas boat stopped working. I am pretty handy, but know nothing about boat mechanics. I walked him through what was happening, and he was kind enough to give me tips on what and how to test different parts to diagnose the issue since it seemed pretty straight forward. He didn’t have to do that, but he chose to offer his knowledge and help. I am incredibly appreciative that people like Mike exist. I plan to bring our boat here for a winter check up and winterizing and would give him my business any day, and will be recommending him to everyone I know.
Nate Macy

Nate Macy

October 17, 2023
Stopped by to set up an appointment- owner rudely told me he was booked for the year and to get lost. Must be nice to turn away business. Edit: The owner’s response says it all. Find someone else who appreciates your business not a good ol boys network.
Adam Dachman

Adam Dachman

★★★★★
June 1, 2021
First time I called, Mike helped me out on the phone and didn’t charge me. His advice saved me a trip and some dough. Will definitely use MDs again in future. Good old fashioned American service just the way it used to be and still should be.
Gregory McFarland

Gregory McFarland

★★★★★
May 12, 2021
One word describes my experience with Mike at Marine Doctors: AMAZING!! A true professional who will do anything to get the job done well. I wish I would have found him sooner. Best shop ever! Thanks Mike!!

Get directions to Marine Doctors LLC:

Map

Swap Start/End

Boat Mechanics and Boat Repair in WI

Beaver Dam Bay Marina
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W9276 Co Rd G Beaver Dam, WI, 53916
Phone Number: (920) 219-9200
Bills Marine & Powersports
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W12414 Eagle Rd Crivitz, WI, 54114
Phone Number: (715) 757-2412
HGF Boat Yard
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W3716 Co Rd B Zenda, WI, 53195
Phone Number: (262) 275-8859
J & A Services Marine and Powersports
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W7361 WI-182 Park Falls, WI, 54552
Phone Number: (414) 902-0449
Milwaukee Motorsports
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W230S8805 Clark St Big Bend, WI, 53103
Phone Number: (262) 922-8881
Gale Marine
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W16804 Marine Ln Galesville, WI, 54630
Phone Number: (608) 865-1208
Riggs Marine Service Inc
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W 9092 Lincoln Rd Eldorado, WI, 54932
Phone Number: (920) 872-2728
River Road Marine LLC
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
WI-56 Genoa, WI, 54632
Phone Number: (608) 689-2051
SkipperBud's Lake Geneva
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W6799 Brick Church Rd Walworth, WI, 53184
Phone Number: (262) 581-4252
Lake Country Marine
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W1325 Elmwood Ave Ixonia, WI, 53036
Phone Number: (262) 490-1571
SkipperBud's Nashotah Campus
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W328N4503 School Rd Nashotah, WI, 53058
Phone Number: (262) 544-1200
The Boat House Lake Country
Category: Boat Mechanic
Address:
W73 E Wisconsin Ave Nashotah, WI, 53058
Phone Number: (262) 367-2008