- Boat Services
- Boat Mechanic
- De Mar Marine Services Inc
Where is De Mar Marine Services Inc located?
De Mar Marine Services Inc is a Boat Mechanic in Mchenry IL.
What is De Mar Marine Services Inc's contact info?
For more info on Boat Mechanic Services and Boat Repair in Mchenry IL, you can call De Mar Marine Services Inc at (815) 459-4718.
De Mar Marine Services Inc Reviews*
Gene Nowell
January 15, 2022
I studied Power Mechanics in High School with Joe in the 1960's. He was one of the top students in the class at that time. When I screwed up one of his spark plug holes for his 318 V8 motor and he took it in stride. (I still owe you for that mistake Joe) to this day I am sorry about that. I cannot say enough good about the character of this man. I worked for his father and he was a Gem. Joe has followed in his foot steps. All the best. Gene Nowell :-)
Kerry Soudan
November 8, 2019
Joe runs this place. A little gem. His service is top notch. He always is friendly and gets the job done.
This guy is one hard working son of a gun.
Karen Ferrero
July 26, 2018
My brother worked for Joe years ago; his opinion 'Joe is the best around by far'. We were in process of purchasing a boat last spring and had a contingency clause to allow a local marina to inspect/review the boat. We brought it to Joe who promptly inspected all aspects of the boat (in spite of it being his busiest time of year!). After purchase we had Joe perform numerous repairs on both the trailer and boat (brakes/surge unit/seals on lower drive/etc.). His pricing was fair and his work great. Highly recommend Joe/De Mar Marine Services!!!!
William Herhold
December 19, 2014
Joe DeMar does it all. Expert mechanic on marine products as well as does great boat refinishing, particularly of the classic old mahogany boats like mine that he has serviced for over 20 years. He and wife Marianne, who keeps the business operation running, are a great team.......and they are good people.
Bill Hoidas
February 27, 2014
Joe is one of the few boat mechanics on The Fox that truly knows his trade. Great service and he & his wife are super nice!
Get directions to De Mar Marine Services Inc:
Map
{{#ratings}}
{{title}}
{{#ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{/ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{#category}}
{{#editor}}
{{/editor}}
{{#user}}
{{/user}}
{{/ratings}}
-
{{#owner}}
-
{{#url}}
{{#avatarSrc}}
{{/avatarSrc}} {{^avatarSrc}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatarSrc}}{{name}} {{/url}} {{^url}} {{#avatar}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatar}} {{name}} {{/url}} - {{/owner}} {{#created}}
- {{created}} {{/created}}
Category: {{category.title}}
{{/category}}
{{#fields}}
{{#showLabel}}
{{/fields}}
{{label}}:
{{/showLabel}}
{{& text}}


