City of Alexandria Marina

City of Alexandria Marina

Marina Alexandria, VA

Google Reviews★★★★★ 4.8 (31 reviews)

City of Alexandria Marina

Location

Address
0 Cameron St Alexandria, VA, 22314

Contact Info

Phone Number
(703) 746-5487

Where is City of Alexandria Marina located?

City of Alexandria Marina is located in Alexandria, VA on 0 Cameron St.

How do I contact City of Alexandria Marina?

For more on this marina in Alexandria, VA, you can call City of Alexandria Marina at (703) 746-5487.

City of Alexandria Marina Reviews*

Google Reviews ★★★★★ 4.8 (31 reviews)
Novi Haider

Novi Haider

★★★★★
March 17, 2025
Wonderful cloudy breezy evening in one of our favorite cities in the D.C. area💖 Friendly & fun locals & visitors around ❣ Blackwall Hitch has great cocktails 🍸🍹 & varied menu. Perfect evening to hang out with dad💞
EL

EL

★★★★★
December 16, 2024
Any season is good to visit Old Town Alexandria. Also, Christmas time is so fun to visit too.
Ariana McClafferty

Ariana McClafferty

★★★
November 9, 2024
beautiful marina! we had a peaceful and easy stay. Costumer service was terrible though. We tried reaching out to the dock masters office multiple times on open business hours and zero response. We have now left multiple voicemails and still no response. Other than that everything went smooth.
Spiral Tote

Spiral Tote

★★★★★
October 8, 2024
6OCT.2024 Great place to visit with museums, benches along the walkway, and lots of places to eat along the Potomac. There is a ferry boat from the Wharf to DC.
Irfan Syed

Irfan Syed

★★★★★
November 16, 2023
Beautiful place to visit, lots of restaurants to eat and fun places along with Museum. Further, you can take boat ride to National Harbor or Wharf round trip. Price is also reasonable $37 per person for round trip.

Get directions to City of Alexandria Marina:

Map

Swap Start/End

Marinas in VA

Washington Sailing Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
1 Marina Dr Alexandria, VA, 22314
Phone Number: (703) 548-9027
Cape Charles Yacht Center
Category: Marina
Address:
1011 Bayshore Rd Cape Charles, VA, 23310
Phone Number: (757) 250-2912
Colonial Beach Yacht Center
Category: Marina
Address:
1787 Castlewood Dr Colonial Beach, VA, 22443
Phone Number: (804) 224-7230
Deltaville Yachting Center & Chesapeake Yacht Sales
Category: Marina
Address:
18355 General Puller Hwy Deltaville, VA, 23043
Phone Number: (804) 776-9898
Safe Harbor Stingray Point
Category: Marina
Address:
19167 General Puller Hwy Deltaville, VA, 23043
Phone Number: (804) 776-7272
Bull Run Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
12619 Old Yates Ford Rd Clifton, VA, 20124
Phone Number: (703) 250-9124
Jordan Point Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
101 Jordan Point Rd Hopewell, VA, 23860
Phone Number: (804) 458-3398
Old Point Comfort Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
100 McNair Dr Building 207 Fort Monroe, VA, 23651
Phone Number: (757) 788-4308
Olverson's Lodge Creek Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
1161 Melrose Rd Lottsburg, VA, 22511
Phone Number: (804) 512-6256
Halesford Harbour Marine and RV Service
Category: Marina
Address:
12227 Moneta Rd Moneta, VA, 24121
Phone Number: (540) 297-3700
Urbanna Boatyard & Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
15 Watling St Urbanna, VA, 23175
Phone Number: (804) 758-0000
Ocean Yacht Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
1 Crawford Cir Portsmouth, VA, 23704
Phone Number: (757) 656-7644