- Boat Services
- Boat Mechanic
- Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply
Where is Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply located?
Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply is a Boat Mechanic in Edgewater FL.
What is Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply's contact info?
For more info on Boat Mechanic Services and Boat Repair in Edgewater FL, you can call Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply at (386) 895-1072.
Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply Reviews*
Rob C
February 16, 2025
Dean and his wife were so helpful and knowledgeable from start to finish. I truly believe they went above and beyond to make my motor install perfect
kirk foster
February 15, 2025
I had a warranty repair for my trolling motor and was referred to Brighter Days. Everyone there was
friendly and knowledgeable. The work was done in a timely fashion and follow up was fantastic. I will definitely use them again.
David Friedland
November 20, 2024
Just had another great service done at Brighter days marine. Dean and Cynthia go above and beyond with servicing my Suzuki. They are really thorough and very knowledgeable. I highly recommend them to anyone in the area. I live in Orlando and drive out here every time I need something fixed or a maintenance service done.
Brittany Sanders
April 6, 2024
Absolutely the BEST marine service shop in the area! Our family brought our new Tidewater bay boat to get batteries, chargers, and a new trolling motor installed. Owners Dean & Cynthia were great to work with. Dean did an outstanding job with the installation and his attention to detail 100%. He made sure all screws were even facing the same way. When we picked the boat up it was washed and super clean which we appreciated a lot! We will definitely be using them for all of our service work for the boat. We highly recommend them for all your service work and marine supplies!!!
David Friedland personal account
December 21, 2023
Brighter days Marine has awesome customer service and highly skilled owner/operators that take pride in their craft. I just brought my Grady White from Orlando there for a 100 hour service because I trust the owners with my boat. They were able to remove a rusty bolt from my outboard that I’ve been trying to remove for months. They also buffed out a heavy scratch on the side of the boat without me even asking. I highly recommend Brighter days Marine to any of my family and friends.
Get directions to Brighter Days Marine Service & Supply:
Map
{{#ratings}}
{{title}}
{{#ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{/ownerCreatedBlock}}
{{#category}}
{{#editor}}
{{/editor}}
{{#user}}
{{/user}}
{{/ratings}}
-
{{#owner}}
-
{{#url}}
{{#avatarSrc}}
{{/avatarSrc}} {{^avatarSrc}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatarSrc}}{{name}} {{/url}} {{^url}} {{#avatar}} {{& avatar}} {{/avatar}} {{name}} {{/url}} - {{/owner}} {{#created}}
- {{created}} {{/created}}
Category: {{category.title}}
{{/category}}
{{#fields}}
{{#showLabel}}
{{/fields}}
{{label}}:
{{/showLabel}}
{{& text}}


