Afton Marina & Yacht Club

Afton Marina & Yacht Club

Marina Afton, MN

Google Reviews★★★★★ 4.7 (50 reviews)

Afton Marina & Yacht Club

Location

Address
16071 31st St S Afton, MN, 55001

Contact Info

Phone Number
(651) 436-6050

Where is Afton Marina & Yacht Club located?

Afton Marina & Yacht Club is located in Afton, MN on 16071 31st St S.

How do I contact Afton Marina & Yacht Club?

For more on this marina in Afton, MN, you can call Afton Marina & Yacht Club at (651) 436-6050.

Afton Marina & Yacht Club Reviews*

Google Reviews ★★★★★ 4.7 (50 reviews)
Barry Orso

Barry Orso

★★★★★
April 4, 2024
Very nice marina on the st Croix beautiful spot with quality service and very good canvas shop
J T

J T

October 24, 2022
I usually give 5 stars but these people who work here are very rude. They act as if they really don't have the time to talk to you. So I moved my boat just north of hwy 36. 🙃
Kevin Mueller

Kevin Mueller

★★★★★
April 8, 2021
Very nice marina with beautiful views of the river. I have been very impressed with all the staff. They do a great job here.
Tim Weinberg

Tim Weinberg

★★★★★
June 17, 2018
A great Marina on the banks of the st. Croix. Well-maintained and very very nice. The location is a plus it's not too far away from Prescott and not too far away from the Hudson area. Nice and shielded away from the winds when you are pulling in very easy to maneuver around.
John Aretz

John Aretz

★★★★★
June 25, 2016
Its our first season with Afton Marina , the staff at Afton Marina has been great to work with, the grounds are very well kept and the location is perfect for cruising the river, lots of nice people :)

Get directions to Afton Marina & Yacht Club:

Map

Swap Start/End

Marinas in MN

Windmill Marina Association Inc
Category: Marina
Address:
16065 32nd St S Afton, MN, 55001
Phone Number: (651) 436-7744
Arrowwood Rental Center
Category: Marina
Address:
2100 Arrowwood Ln Alexandria, MN, 56308
The Beach House Marina & Boat Rentals
Category: Marina
Address:
101 Lake Cir Bayport, MN, 55003
Phone Number: (651) 275-0229
Madden's On Gull Lake
Category: Marina
Address:
11266 Pine Beach Peninsula Brainerd, MN, 56401
Phone Number: (218) 829-2811
J&K Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
121 W Lake Dr Detroit Lakes, MN, 56501
Phone Number: (218) 847-7291
Sand Point Yacht Club
Category: Marina
Address:
1901 St Louis Ave Duluth, MN, 55802
Phone Number: (218) 348-9439
Spirit Lake Marina & RV Park
Category: Marina
Address:
121 Spring St Duluth, MN, 55808
Phone Number: (218) 628-3578
Bayside Marine
Category: Marina
Address:
21900 Minnetonka Blvd Excelsior, MN, 55331
Phone Number: (952) 474-5900
Caribbean Marina and Gas Dock
Category: Marina
Address:
135 Lakeview Ave Excelsior, MN, 55331
Phone Number: (952) 474-6825
Lindbo Landing Marina
Category: Marina
Address:
285 W Point Rd Excelsior, MN, 55331
Phone Number: (612) 599-1894
Minnetonka Marina - Excelsior
Category: Marina
Address:
141 Minnetonka Blvd Excelsior, MN, 55331
Phone Number: (952) 474-0600
Minnetonka Marina - Shorewood
Category: Marina
Address:
23500 Smithtown Rd Excelsior, MN, 55331
Phone Number: (952) 474-0600